1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Dragon Ball Super Card Game
  4. Sets
  5. Tournament Promotion Cards
  6. King Vegeta, Great Ape's Rule (Winner Stamped)

DB Super · Tournament Promotion Cards · #P-352 · Promo

King Vegeta, Great Ape's Rule (Winner Stamped)

DB Super card price for King Vegeta, Great Ape's Rule (Winner Stamped): $11.80 market, from $7.14 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$11.80
0.0% this week · −8.5% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−8.5%
90 days−8.5%
1 year−43.8%
All time+305.5%

Sellers right now

$7.14lowest listing$34.99highest
Market price$11.80
Mid listing$13.00
30-day avg$12.16

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$11.80

One year

$11.8052-week low$20.9952-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$1.76
All-time high$20.99
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$11.73$12.16$12.58$13.00
$11.80
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked King Vegeta, Great Ape's Rule (Winner Stamped) since February 2024, when it sold for $2.91. Today the market price is $11.80, up 306%. Across the past year it went −43.8%, with a low of $11.80 and a high of $20.99; today it sits near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $20.99, 77.9% above today. Listings currently start at $7.14; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $12.16.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$11.80$7.14$34.990.0%

The card in play

Power20000
Color
Green;Red
Card type
Battle
Era
Special
Character
King Vegeta
Combo Power
10000
Combo Energy
1
Special Trait
Saiyan/Great Ape
Energy Color Cost
4(RG)
Card text

[Energy-Exhaust] [Blocker]

[Auto] R: When this card is played, your opponent may choose 2 cards in their hand and discard them. If they don't, choose up to 1 card in your opponent's Battle Area and place it in its owner's Drop Area.

[Auto] At the end of your turn, choose all "Great Ape" cards in your Battle Area and switch them to Active Mode.

BANDAI Disclaimer

This promotional card is marked “Not For Sale” by BANDAI, as the manufacturer prefers that Stores do not sell these cards.

Other printings of King Vegeta, Great Ape's Rule

1 more · $11.80 – $11.80
All printings

Also in Tournament Promotion Cards

most valuable
Full set