1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Dragon Ball Super Card Game
  4. Sets
  5. Supreme Rivalry
  6. SS Son Goku, Trusted Ally

DB Super · Supreme Rivalry · #BT13-095 · Uncommon

SS Son Goku, Trusted Ally

DB Super card price for SS Son Goku, Trusted Ally: $0.26 market, from $0.25 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$0.26
0.0% this week · +4.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+4.0%
90 days−7.1%
1 year−18.8%
All time+13.0%

Sellers right now

$0.25lowest listing$74.25highest
Market price$0.26
Mid listing$0.35
30-day avg$0.26

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.2452-week low$0.3652-week high
In the range17%
All-time low$0.10
All-time high$0.40
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.25$0.26$0.27$0.28
$0.26
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked SS Son Goku, Trusted Ally (Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $0.23. Today the market price is $0.26, up 13.0%. Across the past year it went −18.8%, with a low of $0.24 and a high of $0.36; today it sits near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.40, 53.8% above today. Listings currently start at $0.25; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.26.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.26$0.25$74.250.0%
Normal$0.11$0.01$0.990.0%

The card in play

Power10000
Color
Yellow
Card type
Battle
Era
Android Cell Saga
Character
Son Goku
Combo Power
5000
Combo Energy
0
Special Trait
Saiyan
Energy Color Cost
2(YY)
Card text

[Auto] When this card is played, choose up to 1 of your mono-yellow "Trunks : Future" cards with an energy cost of 3 or less in Rest Mode and switch it to Active Mode.

[Activate:Battle] (Y), if you have a yellow "Trunks : Future" card with an energy cost of 3 or more in play : Play this card from your hand, and you can't play copies of this card for the turn.

Other printings of SS Son Goku, Trusted Ally

1 more · $0.26 – $0.99
All printings

Also in Supreme Rivalry

most valuable
Full set