1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Dragon Ball Super Card Game
  4. Sets
  5. Supreme Rivalry
  6. Bujin, the Commando

DB Super · Supreme Rivalry · #BT13-055 · Uncommon

Bujin, the Commando

DB Super card price for Bujin, the Commando: $0.25 market, from $0.10 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$0.25
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year+25.0%
All time−3.9%

Sellers right now

$0.10lowest listing$4.77highest
Market price$0.25
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.25

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.2052-week low$0.2552-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.14
All-time high$0.26
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.13$0.18$0.23$0.27
$0.25
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Bujin, the Commando (Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $0.26. Today the market price is $0.25, down 3.9%. Across the past year it went +25.0%, with a low of $0.20 and a high of $0.25; today it sits near the top of that range. Today's price is the highest we have recorded for this card. Listings currently start at $0.10; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.25.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.25$0.10$4.770.0%
Normal$0.08$0.01$0.990.0%

The card in play

Power4000
Color
Blue
Card type
Battle
Era
Boujack Saga
Character
Bujin
Combo Power
5000
Combo Energy
0
Special Trait
Boujack Brigade
Energy Color Cost
1(B)
Card text

[Counter:Attack] If your Leader Card is a "Boujack Brigade" card : Negate the attack and play this card. If you activate this card;s [Counter:Attack] skill from your energy, place the top card of your deck in your energy in Rest Mode.

[Permanent] You can activate this card's [Counter] skill from your energy by paying its energy cost and choosing 1 card in your hand and discarding it.

Other printings of Bujin, the Commando

1 more · $0.25 – $6.47
All printings

Also in Supreme Rivalry

most valuable
Full set