1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Dragon Ball Super Card Game
  4. Sets
  5. Rise of the Unison Warrior (2nd Edition)
  6. SS Gogeta, Dynamic Unison

DB Super · Rise of the Unison Warrior (2nd Edition) · #BT10-095 · Super Rare

SS Gogeta, Dynamic Unison

DB Super card price for SS Gogeta, Dynamic Unison: $0.50 market, from $0.34 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$0.50
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+66.7%
1 year+108.3%
All time−9.1%

Sellers right now

$0.34lowest listing$1.99highest
Market price$0.50
Mid listing$0.49
30-day avg$0.50

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.2452-week low$0.5052-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.19
All-time high$0.55
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.17$0.31$0.45$0.59
$0.50
Feb 2024Jan 2025Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for SS Gogeta, Dynamic Unison begins in February 2024 at $0.55; the market price today is $0.50, down 9.1% since then. In the last year the price changed +108% and ranged from $0.24 to $0.50, and it now trades near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.55, 10.0% above today. Listings currently start at $0.34; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.50.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.50$0.34$1.990.0%

The card in play

Color
Yellow
Card type
Unison
Energy Color Cost
X(YY)
Card text

[Permanent] If all of your energy is in Rest Mode, your mono-Yellow Leader Cards get +5000 power during your opponent's turn.

[Auto] [Once per turn] When your opponent activates an Extra Card, add a marker to this card.

[+1] [Activate:Main] You may choose 2 yellow cards in your hand and discard them. If you do, draw 2 cards.

[-4] [Activate:Main] During your opponent's next Charge Phase, your opponent can only switch up to 2 energy to Active Mode.

Other printings of SS Gogeta, Dynamic Unison

3 more · $0.50 – $7.43
All printings

Also in Rise of the Unison Warrior (2nd Edition)

most valuable
Full set