1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Dragon Ball Super Card Game
  4. Sets
  5. Realm of the Gods
  6. Hit, to Battle Universe 7

DB Super · Realm of the Gods · #BT16-062 · Uncommon

Hit, to Battle Universe 7

DB Super card price for Hit, to Battle Universe 7: $0.33 market, from $0.15 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$0.33
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−10.8%
1 year+65.0%
All time+135.7%

Sellers right now

$0.15lowest listing$0.99highest
Market price$0.33
Mid listing$0.40
30-day avg$0.33

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.2052-week low$0.3752-week high
In the range76%
All-time low$0.10
All-time high$0.49
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.33$0.34$0.36$0.37
$0.33
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Hit, to Battle Universe 7 (Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $0.14. Today the market price is $0.33, up 136%. Across the past year it went +65.0%, with a low of $0.20 and a high of $0.37; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.49, 48.5% above today. Listings currently start at $0.15; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.33.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.33$0.15$0.990.0%
Normal$0.13$0.01$0.990.0%

The card in play

Power20000
Color
Green
Card type
Battle
Era
Champa Saga
Character
Hit
Combo Power
5000
Combo Energy
0
Special Trait
Alien/Universe 6
Energy Color Cost
4(GG)
Card text

[Double Strike] [Barrier]

[Auto] When this card is played, draw 1 card, then choose up to 1 of your opponent's Battle Cards and KO it.

[Activate:Main] GG, if your Leader Card is a "Champa" card and you have 3 or more energy and no Battle Cards in play : Play this card from your hand.

Other printings of Hit, to Battle Universe 7

1 more · $0.24 – $0.33
All printings

Also in Realm of the Gods

most valuable
Full set