1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Dragon Ball Super Card Game
  4. Sets
  5. Critical Blow
  6. Grandpa's Heirloom, the Four Star Ball (SPR)

DB Super · Critical Blow · #BT22-112 · Special Rare

Grandpa's Heirloom, the Four Star Ball (SPR)

DB Super card price for Grandpa's Heirloom, the Four Star Ball (SPR): $14.33 market, from $13.46 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$14.33
0.0% this week · +3.5% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+3.5%
90 days+4.5%
1 year+790.1%
All time+453.3%

Sellers right now

$13.46lowest listing$28.00highest
Market price$14.33
Mid listing$14.99
30-day avg$14.07

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$14.33

One year

$1.5952-week low$14.6052-week high
In the range98%
All-time low$1.24
All-time high$14.60
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$13.66$14.00$14.34$14.69
$14.33
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Grandpa's Heirloom, the Four Star Ball (SPR) since February 2024, when it sold for $2.59. Today the market price is $14.33, up 453%. Across the past year it went +790%, with a low of $1.59 and a high of $14.60; today it sits near the top of that range. Today's price is the highest we have recorded for this card. Listings currently start at $13.46; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $14.07.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$14.33$13.46$28.000.0%

The card in play

Color
Yellow
Card type
Extra
Energy Color Cost
0
Card text

[Permanent] This card gains Dragon Ball in all areas.

[Activate Main/Battle][Limit 1] if your Leader is a non-"Great Ape" "Son Goku: Childhood" card or "Shenron" card : Play up to 1 yellow skill-less Battle Card with an energy cost less than or equal to your energy from your deck or Drop, and if you looked at your deck, shuffle your deck.

[Activate:Main] [Limit 1] If you discard 1 of your skill-less Battle Cards from your hand: Draw 2 cards, and you can't send cards from your Drop to your Warp for the game.

Other printings of Grandpa's Heirloom, the Four Star Ball

2 more · $0.46 – $14.33
All printings

Also in Critical Blow

most valuable
Full set