1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Dragon Ball Super Card Game
  4. Sets
  5. Collector's Selection Vol. 3
  6. Mira, Vow to the Creator

DB Super · Collector's Selection Vol. 3 · #P-351 · Promo

Mira, Vow to the Creator

DB Super card price for Mira, Vow to the Creator: $9.63 market, from $8.95 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$9.63
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year+28.1%
All time+33.9%

Sellers right now

$8.95lowest listing$17.99highest
Market price$9.63
Mid listing$12.00
30-day avg$9.63

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$7.2952-week low$11.0052-week high
In the range63%
All-time low$6.23
All-time high$15.45
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$7.07$8.50$9.94$11.37
$9.63
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Mira, Vow to the Creator since February 2024, when it sold for $7.19. Today the market price is $9.63, up 33.9%. Across the past year it went +28.1%, with a low of $7.29 and a high of $11.00; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $15.45, 60.4% above today. Listings currently start at $8.95; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $9.63.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$9.63$8.95$17.990.0%

The card in play

Power15000
Color
Black
Card type
Battle
Era
Dark Demon Realm Saga
Character
Mira
Combo Power
5000
Combo Energy
0
Special Trait
Android
Energy Color Cost
3(-)
Card text

[Over Realm 3]

[Auto] When this card is played, draw 1 card, then choose 1 card in your hand and send it to your Warp.

[Union-Absorb] (-)(-)(-), if you have 4 or more energy and you place 1 "Towa" card from your Warp under this card : If your Leader Card is a "Towa" or "Android" card, choose up to 1 "Mira" card with an energy cost of 7 or less in your hand or Warp and play it on top of this card in Active Mode.

BANDAI Disclaimer

This promotional card is marked “Not For Sale” by BANDAI, as the manufacturer prefers that Stores do not sell these cards.

Other printings of Mira, Vow to the Creator

1 more · $7.15 – $9.63
All printings

Also in Collector's Selection Vol. 3

most valuable
Full set