1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Dragon Ball Super Card Game
  4. Sets
  5. Assault of the Saiyans Pre-Release Cards
  6. You're Wide Open!

DB Super · Assault of the Saiyans Pre-Release Cards · #BT7-047_PR · Uncommon

You're Wide Open!

DB Super card price for You're Wide Open!: $14.99 market, from $13.98 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2026 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$14.99
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+0.1%
1 year—
All time+0.1%

Sellers right now

$13.98lowest listing$17.69highest
Market price$14.99
Mid listing$14.97
30-day avg$14.99

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$14.99

One year

$14.9752-week low$14.9952-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$14.97
All-time high$14.99
First priceFeb 8, 2026
Normal · market price
$14.64$14.88$15.12$15.35
$14.99
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked You're Wide Open! since February 2026, when it sold for $14.97. Today the market price is $14.99, up 0.1%. This is the highest market price in our records for this card. The cheapest listing right now is $13.98, and the 30-day average market price is $14.99.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$14.99$13.98$17.690.0%

The card in play

Color
Blue
Card type
Extra
Energy Color Cost
2(BB)
Card text

[Counter:Play] If your Leader Card is blue : If the Battle Card your opponent is playing has an energy cost of 4 or less, it is returned to its owner's hand instead of being played.

Other printings of You're Wide Open!

1 more · $0.31 – $14.99
All printings

Also in Assault of the Saiyans Pre-Release Cards

most valuable
Full set