1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Digimon Card Game
  4. Sets
  5. Sinister Order
  6. Close (Limited Foil)

Digimon · Sinister Order · #EX10-063 U · Uncommon

Close (Limited Foil)

Digimon card price for Close (Limited Foil): $28.47 market, from $20.88 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Sep 17, 2025 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$28.47
0.0% this week · −14.1% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−14.1%
90 days−17.9%
1 year+108.7%
All time+58.2%

Sellers right now

$20.88lowest listing$40.00highest
Market price$28.47
Mid listing$29.25
30-day avg$30.32

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$28.47

One year

$12.7752-week low$34.6752-week high
In the range72%
All-time low$12.77
All-time high$34.67
First priceSep 17, 2025
Foil · market price
$28.10$30.50$32.89$35.29
$28.47
Jul 20Aug 19Sep 18Oct 18
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Close (Limited Foil) came out in September 2025; we leave the first weeks out of this story, because early prices are set before real supply exists. In the last year the price changed +109% and ranged from $12.77 to $34.67, and it now trades in the middle of that range. Listings currently start at $20.88; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $30.32.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$28.47$20.88$40.000.0%

The card in play

Play cost3
Color
Black
Card type
Tamer
Digimon Type
LIBERATOR
Security Effect
[Security] Play this card without paying the cost.
Card text

[Start of Your Main Phase] By returning this Tamer to the bottom of the deck, you may play 1 [Close] from your hand without paying the cost. Then, if you don't have a Digimon, you may play 1 [Sunarizamon] from your trash without paying the cost.

[All Turns] When effects trash any of your [Mineral] or [Rock] trait Digimon's digivolution cards, by suspending this Tamer, gain 1 memory.

Other printings of Close

10 more · $0.17 – $28.47
All printings

Also in Sinister Order

most valuable
Full set