1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Digimon Card Game
  4. Sets
  5. Release Special Booster 2.5 Celebration Event Cards
  6. Groundramon

Digimon · Release Special Booster 2.5 Celebration Event Cards · #BT20-042 U · Uncommon

Groundramon

Digimon card price for Groundramon: $5.97 market, though the cheapest copy on sale asks $6.57, Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Mar 2, 2025 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$5.97
0.0% this week · −3.4% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−3.4%
90 days−14.6%
1 year−27.1%
All time−29.7%

Sellers right now

$6.57lowest listing$12.00highest
Market price$5.97
Mid listing$8.58
30-day avg$6.09

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$5.9552-week low$10.9452-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$4.84
All-time high$10.94
First priceMar 2, 2025
Foil · market price
$5.68$7.57$9.47$11.36
$5.97
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Groundramon was released in February 2025. Launch-week prices are left out here: before supply arrives they are mostly guesses. In the last year the price changed −27.1% and ranged from $5.95 to $10.94, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. The cheapest listing right now is $6.57, and the 30-day average market price is $6.09.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$5.97$6.57$12.000.0%

The card in play

Play cost7
DP7000
Color
Red;Green
Card type
Digimon
Level Lv
5
Digimon Form
Ultimate
Digimon Type
Earth Dragon
Digivolve1 Cost
4
Digivolve2 Cost
4
Digivolve1 Color
Green
Digivolve1 Level
4
Digivolve2 Color
Red
Digivolve2 Level
4
Digimon Attribute
Virus
Card text

[[Digivolve] [Coredramon]: Cost 3]

[On Play] [When Digivolving] Suspend 1 of your opponent's Digimon or Tamers. Then, 1 of their Digimon or Tamers can't unsuspend until the end of their turn.

[All Turns] This Digimon is also treated as Lv.6 [Breakdramon] for [Examon]'s DNA digivolution.

Inherited Effect

[All Turns] [Once Per Turn] When this Digimon deletes your opponent's Digimon in battle, trash their top security card.

Other printings of Groundramon

6 more · $0.08 – $11.77
All printings

Also in Release Special Booster 2.5 Celebration Event Cards

most valuable
Full set