1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Battle Spirits Saga
  4. Sets
  5. Starter Deck 01: Dragon Onslaught
  6. Imperial Thunder Dragon Siegwurm

Battle Spirits · Starter Deck 01: Dragon Onslaught · #ST01-003 · Rare

Imperial Thunder Dragon Siegwurm

Battle Spirits card price for Imperial Thunder Dragon Siegwurm: $0.14 market, from $0.01 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.14
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−17.7%
1 year—
All time−17.7%

Sellers right now

$0.01lowest listing$1.00highest
Market price$0.14
Mid listing$0.32
30-day avg$0.14

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1452-week low$0.2952-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.06
All-time high$0.29
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.14$0.15$0.16$0.17
$0.14
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Imperial Thunder Dragon Siegwurm begins in February 2024 at $0.17; the market price today is $0.14, down 17.7% since then. The highest price we have recorded is $0.29, 107% above today. Listings currently start at $0.01; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.14.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.14$0.01$1.000.0%

The card in play

Cost6
Color
Red
Card type
Spirit
LV I BP
4000
Symbols
1
LV II BP
6000
LV I Cost
1
LV III BP
9000
LV II Cost
3
Flavor Text
Star Dragons are the world's police and the Imperial Thunder Dragon is an ally of justice.
LV III Cost
5
Spirit Type
Star Dragon/Ancient Dragon
Reduction Symbols
3
Card text

[LV1-LV2-LV3] While This Spirit Attacks

[Confront] (Your opponent must block if able.)

[LV3] During Your Attack Step

All of your spirits with [Awaken] gain [Confront].

Other printings of Imperial Thunder Dragon Siegwurm

6 more · $0.14 – $0.97
All printings