1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Battle Spirits Saga
  4. Sets
  5. False Gods
  6. Viperola

Battle Spirits · False Gods · #BSS02-032 · Uncommon

Viperola

Battle Spirits card price for Viperola: $0.10 market, from $0.10 at the cheapest listing, Holofoil printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Holofoil · Oct 17, 2026
$0.10
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year—
All time+25.0%

Sellers right now

$0.10lowest listing$1.53highest
Market price$0.10
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.10

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1052-week low$0.2052-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.01
All-time high$0.20
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Holofoil · market price
$0.00$0.04$0.07$0.11
$0.10
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Viperola begins in February 2024 at $0.08; the market price today is $0.10, up 25.0% since then. The highest price we have recorded is $0.20, 100% above today. Listings currently start at $0.10; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.10.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Holofoil$0.10$0.10$1.530.0%

The card in play

Cost2
Color
Purple
Card type
Spirit
LV I BP
2000
Symbols
1
LV II BP
3000
LV I Cost
1
LV II Cost
2
Flavor Text
Soul cores falling from the heavens are thought to have revived the Voidlords.
Spirit Type
Serpent
Reduction Symbols
1
Card text

[LV I] [LV II] When Summoned

Select one of your opponent's nexuses. Place one core from it into their reserve.

Also in False Gods

most valuable
Full set